Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

The Lineup

March 26, 2012
The Herald-Star

(all times 5 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Baseball

Weirton Madonna at Weir, 4:30 p.m.

Toronto at Steubenville

Bellaire at Indian Creek

Brooke at University

Martins Ferry at Harrison Central

Edison at Union Local

Buckeye Local at St. Clairsville

Softball

Steubenville at Wheeling Park

Edison at John Marshall

Steubenville Catholic at Weir

Indian Creek at East Liverpool

Buckeye Local at St. Clairsville

Weirton Madonna at Oak Glen, 5:30 p.m.

Tennis

Brooke at John Marshall, 3:30 p.m.

Indian Creek at Oak Glen, 4 p.m.

Steubenville at St. Clairsville, 4 p.m.

Tuesday

Baseball

Harrison Central at Oak Glen

Weirton Madonna at John Marshall

Brooke at Indian Creek

Monroe Central at Steubenville Catholic

Buckeye Local at Shadyside

Weir at Bellaire, 5:30 p.m.

Softball

John Marshall at Brooke

Buckeye Local at Shadyside

Steubenville at East Liverpool

Barnesville at Harrison Central

Steubenville Catholic at Buckeye Trail

Linsly at Oak Glen, 5:30 p.m.

Weir at Indian Creek, 5:30 p.m.

Track and Field

Oak Glen at East Liverpool, 4:30 p.m.

Steubenville, Steubenville Catholic at Bellaire, 4:30 p.m.

Tennis

Wheeling Central at Brooke, 3:30 p.m.

Wednesday

Baseball

St. Clairsville at Buckeye Local, 4:45 p.m.

Steubenville at Wheeling Park

East Liverpool at Weir

Harrison Central at Martins Ferry

Indian Creek at Bellaire

Union Local at Edison

St. John at Toronto

Weirton Madonna at Oak Glen, 5:30 p.m.

Brooke at Morgantown, 6 p.m.

Softball

Buckeye Local at St. Clairsville, 4:45 p.m.

Brooke at Oak Glen

East Liverpool at Weirton Madonna

Steubenville at Beaver Local

Union Local at Indian Creek

Conotton Valley at Toronto

Tennis

Oak Glen at Brooke, 4 p.m.

Thursday

Baseball

Steubenville at Weir

Toronto at Steubenville Catholic

Softball

Brooke at University, 4:30 p.m.

Edison at Indian Creek

Steubenville at Union Local

Steubenville Catholic at Toronto

Magnolia at Weir, 5:30 p.m.

Track and Field

Weirton Madonna, Weir at Brooke (G)

Harrison Central at Steubenville Catholic

Tennis

Oak Glen at Weir (B), 4 p.m.

Brooke at University, 4 p.m.

Linsly at Steubenville (B), 4 p.m.

Friday

Baseball

Buckeye Local at Martins Ferry, 4:30 p.m.

Brooke at Toronto

St. Clairsville at Harrison Central

Shadyside at Steubenville Catholic

Edison at Indian Creek

Oak Glen at Weirton Madonna, 5:30 p.m.

Softball

Buckeye Local at Martins Ferry, 4:30 p.m.

Wheeling Central at Weirton Madonna

John Marshall at Steubenville

Steubenville Catholic at Shadyside

Brooke at Edison

St. Clairsville at Harrison Central

Tennis

Weir at Weirton Madonna, 3:30 p.m.

Oak Glen at Steubenville (B), 4 p.m.

Saturday

Baseball

Steubenville at River View, 11 a.m.

Martins Ferry at Toronto (2), 11 a.m.

Edison at Wheeling Park (2), noon

Indian Creek at Beaver Local (2), noon

Martins Ferry at Weir (2), noon

Oak Glen at Cameron (2), 1 p.m.

Pkbg. South at Brooke (2), 1 p.m.

Steubenville Catholic at Weirton Madonna (2), 1 p.m.

Softball

John Glenn at Edison, 11 a.m.

Martins Ferry at Toronto (2), 11 a.m.

Oak Glen at Beaver Local (2), noon

Cameron at Steubenville Catholic (2), noon

Brooke at Wheeling Central (2), noon

Indian Creek at Cambridge (2), noon

Bishop Donahue at Weir (2), noon

Wheeling Park vs. John Glenn, 1 p.m.*

Wheeling Park at Edison, 3 p.m.

*at Edison

Track and Field

Doan Ford-McDonald's Gloria M. Dawes Invitational

(at Morristown)

with Oak Glen, Wheeling Central, Union Local, Bishop Donahue, St. John, Conotton Valley, 10 a.m.

Tennis

Indian Creek at Weir, 9 a.m.

Morgantown at Brooke, 9 a.m.

Oak Glen, St. Clairsville, St. Marys at Bethany, 10 a.m.

Wheeling Park vs. Morgantown, 11 a.m.*

Morgantown at John Marshall, 11 a.m.

University at Wheeling Park, 2:30 p.m.

John Marshall vs. University, 2:30 p.m.*

*at Brooke

 
 

EZToUse.com

I am looking for: