Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

Real estate transactions

June 17, 2012
The Herald-Star

The following real estate transactions were filed in Jefferson County:

Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. to Nick Tsouris, lot 38, Simmons & Foster.

Ryan Slabaugh to Joseph Starvaggi, lot 46, Manhattan Subdivision.

Gerardo Haynes to Walter and Nancy Stanak, lot 27 and part lot 28, Banfield Improvement (survivorship).

Joyce and Robert Ketchum to Linda Grimm, metes, Knox Township.

Karen Morris and others to Erica and Robert Lowther, part lots 138-139, Saltsman Fifth Addition (survivorship).

David Decker and others to Pamela Brooks, 0.0237 acre, Island Creek Township.

David Decker and others to Kristie Stinespring, 1.1927 acres, Island Creek Township.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Bank of America, lot 71, John Spahn's First.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Huntington Bank, metes, Cross Creek Township.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to US Bank, lot 15, Bowers First; and part lot 5, Hannah Ollum First.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Branch Banking & Trust Co., lots 9-10, Andrew Carnahan Subdivision.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to PNC Mortgage, 0.5603 acre, Wells-Warren Township.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to US Bank, metes, Cross Creek Township.

Lillian Mossor (deceased) to Carol Repka and others, 0.5489 acre, Wells-Warren Township.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Fannie Mae, lot 11, Saltsman.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to VOLT Assets Holdings, lots 53-54, Green Second.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Citifinancial Inc., lot 5, Grandview Estates II.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Federal Home Loan Mortgage, lot 31, Banfield Improvement.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to US Bank, 0.53 acre, Island Creek Township.

Charles Crawford to Sabrina Winland, 3.5 acres, Wayne Township.

Dorothy Kenny (deceased) to Charles Kenny Jr., 0.43 acre, Cross Creek Township.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp., lot 8, Watson & Thomasson First.

Fannie Mae to Faouzi Hage and others, lot 61, Beverly Hills.

Mary Skater to David and Patricia Radabaugh, lot 40, Parkdale (survivorship).

Donald Fraley and others to Donald and Janet Fraley, part lots 75-76, Original Irondale (survivorship).

Donald and Janet Fraley to Danny and Summer Householder, part lot 76, Original Irondale (survivorship).

Arthur Schiazza (deceased) to Almerinda Schiazza, lots 21-22, McConnell's proposed.

Nancy Dalton (deceased) to Mary Dalton and others, lot 21, McConnell's proposed.

Almerinda Schiazza (deceased) to Mary Dalton and others, lot 21, McConnell's proposed.

Patricia and James Gartner to Carmen DeStefano Jr., lot 21, McConnell's proposed.

Linda and Norman Dallas to Carmen DeStefano Jr., lot 21, McConnell's proposed.

Saundra Schiazza to Carmen DeStefano Jr., lot 21, McConnell's proposed.

Lynn Schiazza to Carmen DeStefano Jr., lot 21, McConnell's proposed.

Mary Dalton to Carmen DeStefano Jr., lot 21, McConnell's proposed.

Carmen DeStefano Jr. to Donald Cherepko Sr., lot 21, McConnell's proposed.

Robert Reece Jr. (deceased) to Donna Reece, metes, Springfield Township.

Renee Vojvodich to Darren Vojvodich, 1.508 acres, Salem Township.

Michael Cefus to Brittany Cefus, lot 8, Brentwood Estates.

John Boruta (deceased) to Catherine Boruta, 100 acres, Smithfield Township; and metes, Mount Pleasant Township.

Catherine Boruta (deceased) to John Boruta, 100 acres, Smithfield Township' and metes, Mount Pleasant Township.

Joseph Kropka to David and Terri Banal, metes, Wells-Warren Township.

Charles Folda to Tina Folda, metes, Wells-Warren Township.

Richard Williamson (deceased) to Jacqueline Williamson, 2 acres, Island Creek Township.

Dennis Clark (deceased) to Beth Clark, part lot 86 and lot 87, Myers proposed.

David Elverd to Melanie Elverd, 0.33 acre, Knox Township.

Jason Devore to Jackie Devore, metes, Cross Creek Township.

Frank and Theresa Cozza to Donna Campbell and Debra Polimine, lot 209, Ross Park Realty.

Dominic and Laura Macedonia to Michael Manus, lot 193, Manhattan Subdivision.

Ann Tarowsky (deceased) to George Tarowsky, lot 20, Becker Heights.

Regena Becher to Dolvey and Mary Camp, metes, Springfield Township.

Kevin R. Barnett Jr. to Dolvey Camp Jr., 0.748 acre, Springfield Township.

James E. Montgomery (deceased) to James Q. Montgomery, lot 30, Justin G. Morris First; and lot 1, Matthew Nicholson Addition.

Thomas Walter and others to 232 County Road 50 Special No. 3 LLC, metes, Saline Township; and lot 21, Original Hammondsville.

George and Elizabeth Borden to John Luther, lot 37, Beverly Hills,

Velma Rhine to Velma Rhine and Bobbie Paul, part lot 12, Pleasant Heights (survivorship).

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Citimortgage Inc., 0.3638 acre, Knox Township.

Dominic Bonitatubus to Nabora Agresta, lot 48, John Spahn's Third.

Mary Kidder to Benedict Grundrum, part lot 122, Becker Highlands.

Wells Fargo Bank to Housing & Urban Development, 0.953 acre, Cross Creek Township.

Blanche Slye (deceased) to Donna Howell, metes, Salem Township; metes, Island Creek Township; and 111.9 acres, Cross Creek Township.

Patricia Tait (deceased) to Joanne Augenstein, lot 169, Buena Vista Heights.

Joshua Hill to William and Caren Hill, lot 75, Lincoln Heights.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Chester Francois, lot 36, Original Richmond.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Jim Elia, 16,800 square feet, Knox Township.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to James Tekely Jr. Irrevocable Real Property Trust, 1.36 acres, Springfield Township; and 0.58 acre, Mount Pleasant Township.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Andrew Lengyel, 1.6233 acres, Mount Pleasant Township.

Brady Cirlce Development LLC to 2048 Cleveland LLC, metes, Steubenville Township; and part lot 19 and lot 56, Manhattan Subdivision.

TriState Health Services Inc. to Toronto City School Board of Education, 0.189 acre, Island Creek Township.

Carmine and Carol DiGregoio to John Evans, 1.08 acres, Wayne Township.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Andrew Lengyel, 0.4126 acre, Mount Pleasant Township.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Ronald and Patricia Williamson, lot 43, Original Hammondsville (survivorship).

Sheriff of Jefferson County to G&M Family LP, 1.43 acres, Steubenville Township; metes, 6.765 acres, 2.32 acres, Cross Creek Township; 1.39 acres, Smithfield Township; 1 acre, Springfield Township; and 1 acre, Wayne Township.

Thomas Staudacher to Timothy and Judith Eddy, lot 90, Gerke Addition (survivorship).

Arthur and Lillian Benjamin to Robert Simmons, part lot 36, Ross Second.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Warner Springer, 0.538 acre, Knox Township.

James Bell Jr. (deceased) to Margaret Bell, lots 1-2, Eastview.

Federal National Mortgage Association to Harbour Portfolio VII LP, lot 54, Original Irondale.

CMI Investments to Thomas and Jewel Young, part lot 16, Ambrose Shaw Heirs (survivorship).

Raymond Blackburn and others to Patricia Blackburn, lot 30, West Park Subdivision.

Sondra and Robert Hilton to Anthony and Cindi Gratchen, 1.654 acres, Cross Creek Township.

Timothy and Tammie Buchanan to Shirley Downard, 3 acres, Island Creek Township.

Shirley and Richard Downard to Shirley Downard, metes, Island Creek Township.

Ronald and Janice Miro to Karen DiGrandomencio, lot 24, Century Hills.

Mark Drake to Aaron Kinney, lot 27, Cattrell First.

Mary Jones (deceased) to Andrew Kinney, part lot 47, Original Amsterdam.

Julia Novicki (deceased) to Kenneth and Sandra Dorsey Sr., lots 2 and 4, Davidson (survivorship).

James and Misty Monroe Jr. to Carol Young, 0.4556 acre, Steubenville Township.

Jay Cutone to Lauren Robertson, lot 45, Overlook Hills.

George and Irma Hooker II to George Lollathin Jr., lot 52, Watson & Thomasson Fourth.

Betty Thompson (deceased) to Wanetta Higgins, metes, Mount Pleasant Township.

Brenda Dikant (deceased) to Loretta Carson, metes, Mount Pleasant Township.

Ferruccio Provenzano to Michael Petros, part lot 39, Ross Second.

Max Saiter and others to Max Saiter, 1.2586 acres, Wells-Warren Township.

Clarice Wetherell (deceased) to John Wetherell and others, metes, Cross Creek Township; lots 6-14, Daton Addition; and outlots 3-5, Daton Addition.

Keith Patrick to Matthew Wilson and Bridget O'Brien, lot 318, Labelleview (survivorship).

Kathleen and Randy Sliva to Francesca Zamana, lot 193, Country Club Estates.

JoAnn Brislen to William Brislen III, lot 211, Dilworth Addition.

Sandra Verardi to Steven Schubert, lot 221, Thomas Addition.

Frances Martin to Iris Martin, lots 10-11 and part lot 10, Original Empire.

Mary Barksdale (deceased) to Carletta and Robert Barksdale, metes, Island Creek Township.

Joseph and Karlene Daly (both deceased) to Loren Dodds, part tract 27, Buena Vista Tracts.

Ronald and Mary Kleineke to Clay and Christina Edgerly, 0.41 acre, Steubenville Township (survivorship).

Lowell Hartzler (deceased) to Marilyn Hartzler, lot 27, Homewood Park.

Robert and Annette Torrance to Shawn and Jamie Gegick, lot 18, Overlook Hills; and 0.429 acre, Island Creek Township (survivorship).

Nancy Hearst and others to James and Jessica Conrad Jr., part lot 31 and lot 32, Rivieria (survivorship).

Buckeye Local School District Board of Education to Gold Nugget Properties, metes, Warren Township; and part lot 37 and lots 31-36, 96-101, AC Jones.

Allen and Gretchen Turnbaugh to Christopher Vines, lot 55, Bloomfield.

John and Erin Cucarese to Joseph Brom, lot 85, Ekey's Third.

David A. Huber (deceased) to David J. Huber and others, lot 19, Crestview Manor Second.

US Bank to Housing & Urban Development, lot 27, Karen Place; and lots 38-39, Manhattan.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to PNC Mortgage, 5.15 acres, Island Creek Township.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Aerovax LLC, 4.436 acres, Wells-Warren Township; and 2.328 acres, Island Creek Township.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Todd and Joni Greene, 0.889 acre, Warren Township.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Stephanie Swiger, lot 1 and 73, Grandview Heights; and part lot 167, William Jackson.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Scott Campbell, part lot 475, Labelleview.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to James and Dianna Chaney, 0.64 acre, Steubenville Township (survivorship).

Robin Humes (deceased) to Donna Kaine, 10,999.37 square feet, Cross Creek Township.

Kenna Taylor to Cory Keeder, 1.58 acres, Island Creek Township.

Dale Skinner (deceased) to Carolyn Clark, metes, Knox Township.

Robert Barnes Revocable Trust to Roxann Kelly, 6.3563 acres, Knox Township.

Norma Baughman to Leanna Neal, tract 54, Lake Park.

Jacob Moore II to Catherine Moore, 1.06 acre, Cross Creek Township.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to US Bank, 1.57 acres, Island Creek Township.

William Nelson (deceased) to Violet Nelson, metes, Salem Township; and lot 46, Westwood Estates.

Fannie Mae to Ronald Nixon, lot 77, Buena Vista Heights.

William Mills to Fleagle Enterprises LLC, metes, Salem Township.

Charles Gervason (deceased) to Amber Hemming and Ronald Gervason, part lots 121-122 and lot 130, Original Bergholz.

Junice and Gilbert Rawls to Brett Peterson, lot 38, Ross Park Realty.

Nora Minda to Thomas Casper, lots 32-35, 66-69 and 149-150, Upland Park First Allotment.

Carol Hastings to George and Norma Donley, part lot 137, Mount Pleasant (survivorship).

Fannie Mae to James Johnson II and Janet Johnson, lot 9, Sunset Gardens.

William Evanosky (deceased) to John Strohmeyer, metes, Springfield Township.

William Ferguson II (deceased) to Betty Ferguson, 11.271 acres, Island Creek Township.

Glenn Mohney (deceased) to Shirley Mohney, 0.239 acre, Salem Township.

Liana Orsini to George Vudrogovic III, lot 222, Becker Highlands.

Joseph Orsini and others to George Vudrogovic III, lot 222, Becker Highlands.

Housing & Urban Development to Carol Britton and Rose Britton, lot 34, Wrennwood Estates.

Housing & Urban Development to Jeffrey Hockenberry, lot 33, James Parr Second.

Harold Dalton and others to PFR&S Rentals LLC, 0.3573 acres, Wayne Township.

Donna Migliore to PFR&S Rentals LLC, 0.27 acre, Wayne Township.

Robert Baird and others to Todd Zimish, lot 309, Labelleview.

Ross and Joyce Wetherell to Ross Wetherell, metes, Cross Creek Township; lots 8-14 and outlots 3-5, Jerome Dalton Addition.

Harbour Portfolio VI LP to Direct Properties LLC, lot 2, CW Deans.

John and Shirley Criss to Ronald and Stacey Kaine, lot 6, Yurjevics (survivorship).

Carol Morgan to Jason and Traci Corder, lot 12, Original Amsterdam (survivorship).

Edward Featheringham to Peoples National Bank of Mount Pleasant, part lot 29, Mount Pleasant.

Vietnam Dominican Sisters to Krystyna Distasio, lot 87, Hillcrest.

Robert Montgomery to Jefferson Behavioral Health System, lot 7, Lewis & WC Anderson.

Joseph Calevro (deceased) to Richard Calevro, metes, Mount Pleasant Township; and metes, Wells-Warren Township.

Roberta and James Cain to John and Georgeanne Clark, part lot 5, William McLaughlin's First.

Susan White (deceased) to Joseph White, lot 37, Riverview Terrace proposed.

Abraham Bryan (deceased) to Rebecca Bryan, metes, Cross Creek Township.

Vicki and Carl Brozka to Corey and Jennifer Duke, tract 15, Lake Park (survivorship).

Barsnack Family Revocable Trust to Rose Barsnack, lot 6, Eastview.

Marlene Dumbola, trustee, to David and Phyllis Bottegal, lot 189, Becker Highlands (survivorship).

Brenda Tuckosh to James Tuckosh, 0.3898 acre, Wayne Township.

Glenn Mohney (deceased) to Shirley Mohney, lots 19-21, State Park Manor.

John Merrill and others to Anthony and Kimberly Tedeschi, 0.1929 acre, Island Creek Township.

John Merrill and others to Catherine Merrill, 0.1532 acre, Island Creek Township.

John Merrill and others to Wilma Merrill, 0.095 acre, Island Creek Township.

Diana and Nick Terezis to Eileen Petrola, lot 242, Dixon Heights.

Steven Clark to Anthony Atkins, part lots 229-230, Buena Vista.

George and Hilda Mehalik to Ronald Mehalik, 5.02 acres, Island Creek Township.

 
 

EZToUse.com

I am looking for: