Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

Sample Ballot

October 23, 2012
The Herald-Star

Jefferson County

President

Stewart Alexander (S)

Alex Mendoza

Susan E. Daniels Write-In

Jerry A Veneskey

Richard Duncan

Ricky Johnson

Virgil Goode (C)

Jim Clymer

Gary Johnson (L)

James P. Gray

Nelson Keyton Write-In

Jay Jennelle

Barack Obama (D)

Joe Biden

Jill Reed Write-In

Tom Cary

Platt Robertson Write-In

Scott Fall

Mitt Romney (R)

Paul Ryan

Jill Stein (G)

Cheri Honkala

Randall A. Terry Write-In

Cathy Lewis

Mike Vargo Write-In

Jeff Angeletti

U.S. senator

Sherrod Brown (D)

Josh Mandel (R)

Scott A. Rupert

U.S. Congress

6th District

Bill Johnson (R)

Charlie Wilson (D)

State Senate

30th District

Lou Gentile (D)

Shane Thompson (R)

Ohio Supreme

Court Justice

(Term beginning

Jan. 1, 2013)

Terrence O'Donnell

Mike Skindell

Ohio Supreme

Court Justice

(Term beginning

Jan. 2, 2013)

Robert R. Cupp

William M. O'Neill

Ohio Supreme

Court Justice

(Unexpired term ending Dec. 31, 2014)

Yvette McGee Brown

Sharon L. Kennedy

7th District

Court of Appeals

(Term beginning

Feb. 9, 2013)

Mary DeGenaro

Mark Anthony Hanni

State

Representative 96th District

Jack Cera (D)

County

commissioner

(Term beginning

Jan. 2, 2013)

David C. Maple Jr. (R)

Robert Steve Vukelic (D)

County

commissioner

(Term beginning

Jan. 3, 2013)

Thomas G. Gentile (D)

Billy Petrella

Prosecuting

attorney

Jane M. Hanlin (D)

Clerk of Court of Common Pleas

John A. Corrigan Jr. (D)

Sheriff

Fred J. Abdalla (D)

County Recorder

Paul R. McKeegan (D)

County treasurer

Raymond M. Agresta (D)

County Engineer

James F. Branagan (D)

Coroner

Michael A. Scarpone (R)

County Court Judge

(Term beginning

Jan. 1, 2013)

David J. Scarpone

County Court Judge

(Term beginning

Jan. 2, 2013)

Joseph M. Corabi

Issues and levies

For

Against

For

Against

For

Against

For

Against

For

Against

For

Against

For

Against

For

Against

For

Against

For

Against

For

Against

For

Against

For

Against

For

Against

For

Against

For

Against

For

Against

For

Against

For

Against

For

Against

For

Against

-----------------------------------------

Brooke County

President

Mitt Romney (R)

Paul Ryan

Barack Obama (D)

Joe Biden

Jill Stein

Cheri Honkala (Mtn)

Gary Johnson (Lib)

James P. Gray

Randall Terry

U.S. Senator

John R. Raese (R)

Joe Manchin III (D)

Bob Henry Baber (Mtn)

U.S. Congress

1st District

David B. McKinley (R)

Sue Thorn (D)

Governor

Bill Maloney (R)

Earl Ray Tomblin (D)

Jesse Johnson (Mtn)

Secretary of State

Brian Savilla (R)

Natalie E. Tennant (D)

State Auditor

Larry V. Faircloth (R)

Glen B. Gainer III (D)

State Treasurer

Mike Hall (R)

John D. Perdue (D)

Commissioner of Agriculture

Kent Leonhardt (R)

Walt Helmick (D)

Attorney General

Patrick Morrisey (R)

Darrell V. McGraw Jr. (D)

Justice of Supreme Court of Appeals

(Vote for two)

John Yoder (R)

Allen Loughry (R)

Robin Jean Davis (D)

Letita "Tish"Chafin (D)

State Senator

1st District

Pat McGeehan (Rep)

Jack Yost (Dem)

House of Delegates 1st District

(Vote for two)

Carl Thompson (R)

Justin Bull (R)

Randy Swartzmiller (D)

Ronnie Jones (D)

House of Delegates 2nd District

Lynn Davis (R)

Phillip W. Diserio (D)

County

commissioner

Jim Andreozzi (D)

County

commissioner

(Unexpired term)

Tim Ennis (D)

Prosecuting

attorney

Joseph Barki (D)

Sheriff

Chuck Jackson (D)

Michael Allman (write-in)

Assessor

Thomas A. Oughton (D)

Magistrate

(Vote for two)

Linda (Roberts) Viderman (D)

Robin Lynn (Hukill) Snyder (D)

Surveyor

Mark E. Wiersbicki (R)

Issue

For

Against

-----------------------------------------

Hancock County

President

Mitt Romney (R)

Paul Ryan

Barack Obama (D)

Joe Biden

Jill Stein

Cheri Honkala (Mtn)

Gary Johnson (Lib)

James P. Gray

Randall Terry

U.S. Senator

John R. Raese (R)

Joe Manchin III (D)

Bob Henry Baber (Mtn)

U.S. Congress

1st District

David B. McKinley (R)

Sue Thorn (D)

Governor

Bill Maloney (R)

Earl Ray Tomblin (D)

Jesse Johnson (Mtn)

Secretary of State

Brian Savilla (R)

Natalie E. Tennant (D)

State Auditor

Larry V. Faircloth (R)

Glen B. Gainer III (D)

State Treasurer

Mike Hall (R)

John D. Perdue (D)

Commissioner of Agriculture

Kent Leonhardt (R)

Walt Helmick (D)

Attorney General

Patrick Morrisey (R)

Darrell V. McGraw Jr. (D)

Justice of Supreme Court of Appeals

(Vote for two)

John Yoder (R)

Allen Loughry (R)

Robin Jean Davis (D)

Letita "Tish"Chafin (D)

State Senator

1st District

Pat McGeehan (R)

Jack Yost (D)

House of Delegates 1st District

(Vote for two)

Carl Thompson (R)

Justin Bull (R)

Randy Swartzmiller (D)

Ronnie Jones (D)

County

commissioner

Mark R. Tetrault (R)

Jeff Davis (D)

Prosecuting

attorney

James W. Davis Jr. (D)

Sheriff

Ronald Haggerty Sr. (R)

Ralph A. Fletcher (D)

Assessor

Joseph M. Alongi (D)

Magistrate

(Vote for three)

Mike White (R)

Mike Powell (D)

Scott Hicks (D)

Betty Visnic Bauer (D)

Surveyor

(No candidate filed)

Issues and levies

For

Against

For

Against

 
 

EZToUse.com

I am looking for: