Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

High school wrestling

January 27, 2013
The Herald-Star

2013 Buck Bailey MemorialTournament

Team Score

1. Toronto -199.50

2. Edison-113.00

3. East Liverpool-108.50

4. Steubenville Central Catholic-96.50

5. Crestview-93.00

6. Oak Glen-84.50

7. Beaver Local-71.00

8. Wellsville-66.00

9. West Geauga-64.00

10. Malvern-59.00

Championship

106 Alex Potts, East Liverpool M-Dec Alex Anderson, Toronto, 15-4

113 Donnie Starkey, Toronto Dflt Robert Daley, Edison Local, INJ

120 Cody Oiler, East Liverpool Fall Nate Gaston, Malvern, 5:01

126 Jason Keyes, Beaver Local Dec AJ Vetturini, West Geauga, 6-5

132 Frankie Williams, East Liverpool Fall Alex Shuman, Oak Glen, 1:12

138 Daniel Hasson, Beaver Local Fall Jimmy Starkey, Toronto, 4:26

145 Joe Fornaro, West Geauga X Dec Drew Lowery, Toronto, 2-1

152 Chris Phillips, Toronto Fall Chris Leake, Edison Local, 0:43

160 Leo Herrmann, Steubenville Central Catholic Fall Tre Ross, Toronto, 1:53

170 Matt Hardenbrook, Crestview Fall Chad Reed, East Liverpool, 1:30

182 Mitchell Wells, Edison Local Dec Josh Holmes, Malvern, 4-3

195 Dimitri Gregory, Crestview Fall Tim Albertson, Steubenville, 0:56

285 Charlie Smith, United Local Dec William Poplowski, Steubenville, 6-1

Consolation

106 Double Forfeit

113 Danny Wyke, Oak Glen T-Fall Joel Cunningham, East Liverpool, 17-0

120 Blake Kiedrowski, Steubenville Central Catholic Fall Lane Weaver, Edison Local, 4:30

126 Joe Walter, Toronto Fall Phillip Thrasher, Wellsville, 2:01

132 Double Forfeit

138 Double Forfeit

145 Charlie Drain, West Geauga M-Dec LaSandro Durhan, Malvern, 14-6

152 Will Hogan, Oak Glen X Dec Devon Chadwick, Oak Glen, 4-1

160 Eric Hardman, Wellsville Fall Matt Ickes, West Geauga, 1:40

170 Isaac Sanford, Steubenville Central Catholic Fall Adam Harless, Wellsville, 4:16

182 Kai McClurg, Steubenville Dec Andrew Miller, Toronto, 7-1

195 Jake Haynes, Toronto M-Dec Christian Shedosky, South Range, 14-0

285 Chukwudie Chukwu, Linsly Fall Tim West, Toronto, 3:33

Indian Creek at the West Holmes Varsity Invitational.

Indian Creek placed 8th.

Individual results

106- Daniel Hague 5th place

120- Tyler Gaydosh 4th place

126- Kyle Moffit 1st place*

138- Chris Sepik 4th place

152- Seth Williams 3rd place

182- Brandon Neville 6th place

195- Austin Bennington 6th place

220- Donnie Merritt 6th place

 
 

EZToUse.com

I am looking for: