Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

Real estate transfers

October 13, 2013
The Herald-Star

The following real estate transactions were filed in Jefferson County:

Steven Dickson and others to Robert Landis Jr., metes, Island Creek Township.

Hannah Gilcrest (deceased) Kenneth Gilcrest and others, metes, Island Creek Township.

Robert Hyde (deceased) to Tammy Boka, lot 42, Sunrise Terrace Addition; and 5.0222 acres, Wells Township.

Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. to Kaja Holding 2 LLC, part lots 1-3, Pleasant Heights.

Deutsche Bank to Kathy Lawrence, part lots 4-5, Pleasant Heights.

Fannie Mae to Jon Snyder, lot 8, Banfield.

Terry Welling to Terry Welling and Andrew Jankowski, lot 60, Parr's Second.

Julia Hughes (deceased) to Pamela Ventrone, 0.34 acre, Island Creek Township.

Jaynelle Moore to Dustin and Breanne Keyoski, 2.0018 acres, Smithfield Township.

Robert and Cassandra Cornelius Jr. to Michael Macakanja, lot 31, St. John Heights.

Michael and Terry Costantini to Alayna Heilman, lot 293, Dixon Heights.

Vivian Reynard to Christopher and Nancy Poludniak, 3.54 acres, Smithfield Township (survivorship).

Larry and Susan Weldon to Myrl Letusick, 0.531 acre, Wells-Warren Township.

James Masters II to Jeffrey and Brenda Holmes, 3.728 acres, Cross Creek Township (survivorship).

Willard Harris to Robert Milhorn Sr., lot 54, Vine Cliff Place.

Michael and Kathy Lander to Gregory and Karrie Glover, 2.384 acres, Wells-Warren Township (survivorship).

Gia and David McGinnis to David DeChristopher, lot 180, Buena Vista Heights.

Shirley Ogden to Diana Eakle, part lot 15, Carr's New Addition.

Gregory Bevilacqua (deceased) to Wallace Lash and Carole Bell, 0.275 acre, Knox Township.

Gregory Bevilacqua (deceased) to Gregory Lash, lot 24, Brady Estates No. 1.

Arden and John Wimer to Eugene and Darlene Slason, metes, Knox Township (survivorship).

Brittany Cefus to Ashley Renforth, lot 8, Brentwood Estates.

Jeremy and Ashley Owings to William and Trudy Phillips II, lots 44-46, Mellwood Acres.

Jodi Eltringham to Kristina Pehanich, 1.638 acres, Wayne Township.

Fannie Mae to Hai Huynh, lot 132, Ross Park.

JP Morgan Chase Bank to John and Peggy Orban Jr., 0.4163 acres, Warren Township.

Rocco D'Amico (deceased) to Betty D'Amico, 0.15 acre, Steubenville Township; and part lots 61-62 and 65-66, Henry's Second.

Charles Hiam to Wilma Hiam, 1.001 acres, Warren Township.

Jeffrey Runnion to Melissa Runnion, part lots 4-6, Highland City; and lot 46 and part lot 47, Vine Cliff Addition.

Charles and E. Ruth Campbell to Joshua Richardson, metes, Island Creek Township.

Henry and Linda Vandeborne to Equity Trust Co., lot 44, Belvedere.

JoAnn and Robert Gottke to Andrew and Debra Parry, 0.22 acre, Mount Pleasant Township,

Hilda Benton (deceased) to Finley Miller, 0.474, Salem Township.

Bertha Edgar (deceased) to Sally Burkhart and John Edgar, lots 254-255, Buena Vista Heights.

Ronald and Rayelene McElroy to Kenneth and Sandra Dorsey Sr., 1.4792 acres, Salem Township.

Patricia Hartford and others to Patricia Hartford and others, 10 acres, Smithfield Township.

Housing & Urban Development to Corey Keenan and Katelyn Perry, metes, Salem Township.

Fannie Mae Federal National Mortgage to Kevin Brown, lots 83-84, Joshua Morris Subdivision.

Gary and Jenny Bell to Alex Duncan and Sara Erwin, part lot 134, Carothers Addition (survivorship).

James Ludewig to Bruce Clark Jr., lot 2, Original Mount Pleasant.

Nancy Davis to Daniel Wilson and Dawn McClurg, 1.04 acres, Knox Township.

Donnie Jones to Paul Symington, 8.692 acres, Island Creek Township.

Robert Corabi to Phillip Flenniken and Kathryn Mathews, metes, Steubenville Township.

Richard Burch (deceased) Edwinna Burch, 2.54 acres, Island Creek Township.

Alison Huber (deceased) to David Huber, lot 19, Crestview Manor Second.

Richard Scaffidi (deceased) to Anita Scaffidi, metes, Salem Township.

William Costantini (deceased) to Mary Costantini, lots 27-28, John Spahn's Subdivision.

Randall and Mary Milks to Terry and Kelly Zelek, 3.14 acres, Mount Pleasant Township (survivorship).

Brian and Barbara Swingle to Ronald and Erin Delatore, lot 63, Stuart Manor (survivorship).

Harold Coulter Jr. (deceased) to Terrie Coulter, part lot 92, Robert Clark Second.

Alexander Ksiazek (deceased) to Margaret Ksiazek, lot 4, Martin Andrews Trustee.

Wayne Dunlevy (deceased) to Deborah Dunlevy, metes, Knox Township.

Ella Wetherell (deceased) to Jennie Heiser, metes, Cross Creek Township.

Jeannie Heiser to John and Roxie Wetherell, metes, Cross Creek Township (survivorship).

Violet Andress to William Andress Sr., 0.12 acre, Smithfield Township.

 
 

EZToUse.com

I am looking for: