Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

Real estate transfers

December 22, 2013
The Herald-Star

The following real estate transactions were filed in Jefferson County:

Robert and Jacqueline Davis to Anthony and Shirley Guida, lot 13, Country Club Hills (survivorship).

Pauline and John Gratchen to Shawn Coleman, 2.29 acres, Cross Creek Township.

Peggy Elliott to Bank of America, lot 252, Manhattan.

Carol Walters to Cooper Corley, part lot 41, Original Brilliant.

Robert Evans to Anita Evans and F. William Scott, metes, Cross Creek Township.

Ella Wetherall (deceased) to John McCain Jr., metes, Cross Creek Township.

Lavonne Harms to William Harms, lot 37, Rolling Acres Phase II.

Frederick Munson (deceased) to Therese Munson, lots 13-14, Crestview Manor Second.

Florine Stewart and Heather Bright to Florine Stewart, part lot 39, Simmons & Foster.

Robert Davis and Vangella Stakias to Marc Santicola, lot 15, Evamarie Estates.

PNC to Patrick and Kayla Warner, part lots 167-168, Labelleview (survivorship).

Indian Creek Local School District to Frank and Lynn Lukacena, 0.998 acre, Wayne Township.

Elizabeth Marioneaux to Garry Daugherty, lots 26 and 28, William Lacy Third.

William Green (deceased) to Rosemary Green, metes, Springfield Township.

Kenneth Pierpoint (deceased) to Eva Pierpoint, part lot 14, Highland City.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Federal National Mortgage Association, 2.0009 acres, Wells-Warren Township.

Elizabeth Volacek to Brian and Erin Best, 1.0296 acres, Wells-Warren Township (survivorship).

Eugene Bartek and others to Norma and Garren McHugh, lot 3-7, Crow Hollow Land Co. (survivorship).

Prudence Bowman and others to Jefferson County Commissioners, 0.5059 acres, Smithfield Township.

Joseph and Mary Corabi to CKL Real Estate LLC, 1.4344 acres, Cross Creek Township.

John Rayburn to Dolores Thompson, Unit 4319, Steeple Chase.

Clarence L. Stewart (deceased) to Clarence E. Stewart, metes, Island Creek Township.

George Gilmore to Marlene Doyle, lot 4, Murphy Second.

Danny and Carol Truax to ANU & RITU Inc., 0.587 acre, Cross Creek Township.

Danny and Carol Truax to Narender Rao, 2.0572 acres, Cross Creek Township.

Jacob and Jennifer Omaits to Jeremy Long, 0.493 acre, Smithfield Township.

Alice Walker and John Newell Sr. to John and Jennifer Newell Jr., lot 105 and 107, Original Mount Pleasant (survivorship).

Indian Creek Local School District to Jeffco Resources Inc., 8.0652 acres, Saline Township.

Terry and Charlotte Ruzek to Ron Naylor, lot 80, Watson & Thompson Fifth.

Carl Hupp Jr. (deceased) to Carolyn Hupp, 2.3825 acres, Wells-Warren Township.

Chester Francois to Village of Smithfield, part lots 88 and 90, Original Smithfield.

Paige Liberatore to Brian Conaway Sr., 0.563 acre, Smithfield Township.

Nick's Auto Sales Inc. to First National Bank of Pennsylvania, part lots 2, 4 and 6, and lots 3 and 5, Ross Second.

Edison Local School District to Four Seasons Ministries Inc., metes, Island Creek Township.

Patrick and Walter Ambler to Patrick Swickard, 1.285 acres, Island Creek Township; and 1 acre, Knox Township.

James Richardson (deceased) to Shirley Richardson, lot 20, Green Acres.

William Kerr (deceased) to Mentha Moore, metes, Steubenville Township.

Elaine Knowles (deceased) to Gary Knowles and Edwin Knowles, metes, Steubenville Township.

Merle Jackman (deceased) to Sarah Jackman, metes, Brush Creek Township.

Sandra Leone to Benita Leone, lot 23, Belmont Heights.

Jeffrey and Brenda Holmes to Michael Mullen and Melissa Diaz, 3.728 acres, Cross Creek Township (survivorship).

Michael and Cheryl Mieczkowski to Patrick Judge, lot 164, Country Club Hills.

Mark Musgrove and Michael Gardner to 789 Trust, 22.041 acres, Salem Township.

Martha Shust to David and Sharon Dunning, lot 43 and part lot 44, Crestview Manor Third (survivorship).

Lisa Basta and Michael Furlong to Paul and Sarah Barnette, 54.7317 acres, Knox Township (survivorship).

Wayne Dunlevy (deceased) to Deborah Dunlevy, part lot 9, Original Empire; lot 6, Myers First; part outlot 23, Dawson & Thomas; part lots 2-4, Robertson First; part lots 138-139, Saltsman Fifth; 2 acres, Knox Township; metes, Knox Township.

David Maple and Patricia Maple-Damewood to Linda Miller, 0.0828 acre, Knox Township.

Dennis Minyo to Eric Martz, lot 6, Crow Hollow Land Co.; and 2.294 acres, Smithfield Township.

JP Morgan Chase Bank to Gregory Nemeth, 0.1159 acre, Warren Township.

John and Rose Abdalla to Phillip Abdalla, lot 17, Sunset Gardens.

Ruth Santangelo (deceased) to Christine Sterling, lot 39, Highland View McCory and McMillens.

Roberta Oyer (deceased) to Joseph Olesky, 3.67 acres, Brush Creek Township.

Darrell R. Waderker (deceased) to Darrell N. Waderker, lot 12, Green Second.

Karen Sommers to Martha Shust, lot 10, Westwood Estates.

Richard Burch (deceased) to Edwina Burch, metes, Springfield Township.

Jill Anastasio and Ronald Agresta to Michael and Kylee Paris, lot 22, John Spahn's Second (survivorship).

Judy Dobbins (deceased) to Robert Law Jr., lot 55, Steubenville Pottery Co. First.

Richard and Dorothy Lollathin to Mandy Shoplak, 0.543 acre, Mount Pleasant Township.

Betty Poludniak (deceased) to Chris Poludniak and others, metes, Smithfield Township.

Bonita Starkey and Chad Domborski to Thomas Clark, 6.499 acres, Mount Pleasant Township.

 
 

EZToUse.com

I am looking for: